IPNI Nutrient & Regional Programs







Americas and Oceania Group
Dr. Tom Bruulsema

Latin America
 
Brazil
Dr. Luís Prochnow
Dr. Valter Casarin
Dr. Eros Francisco
Northern Latin America
Dr. Raúl Jaramillo
Colombia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Jamaica, Panama, Peru, Puerto Rico, Venezuela
Latin America - Southern Cone
Dr. Fernando Garcia
Argentina, Bolivia, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay
Mexico and Central America
Dr. Armando Tasistro
Mexico, Belize, Guatemala, Honduras,
El Salvador, Nicaragua


North America
 
North America
Dr. Tom Jensen
Dr. Steve Phillips
Dr. Mike Stewart
Dr. Rob Mikkelsen


Australia & New Zealand
 
Australia & New Zealand
Dr. Rob Norton


Asia and Africa Group
Dr. Kaushik Majumdar

Africa



North Africa
Dr. Mohamed El Gharous
Dr. Hakim Boulal
Sub-Saharan Africa
Dr. Shamie Zingore
 
China
 
Northcentral China
Dr. Ping He
Beijing, Hebei, Henan, Shandong, Shanxi, Tianjin
Northeast China
Dr. Ping He
Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning
Northwest China
Dr. Shutian Li
Gansu, Inner Mongolia, Ningxia, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Xinjiang
Southeast China
Dr. Fang Chen
Anhui, Fujian, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Shanghai, Zhejiang
Southwest China
Dr. Shihua Tu
Chongqing, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Sichuan, Tibet, Yunnan


South Asia



North & Western India
Dr. T. Satyanarayana
Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan





Southern India, & Sri Lanka
Dr. T. Satyanarayana
Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Orissa, Tamil Nadu, and Sri Lanka





East India, & Bangladesh
Dr. Sudarshan Dutta
Assam, Bihar, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Punjab, Sikkim, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh, Uttaranchal, West Bengal and Bangladesh


Southeast Asia



Southeast Asia
Dr. Thomas Oberthur
Dr. Mirasol Pampolino
Cambodia, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Thailand, Viet Nam
Eastern Europe / Central Asia and Middle East Group - Dr. S. Ye. Ivanova
 
Central Russia
Dr. S. Ye. Ivanova
Federal District: Central
Southern & Eastern Russia
Dr. V. V. Nosov
Federal Districts: Southern, Volga, Urals, Siberian and Far Eastern

Nitrogen Program Director - Dr. Tai McClellan Maaz

Phosphorus Program Director - Dr. Heidi Peterson

Potassium Program Director - Dr. T. Scott Murrell